Monday, 20 October 2008

quiz re-did!

3rd post of the day...

i was just looking through the info gotten of views of my blog
and i so happened to come across this 'quiz' that i did 2 years back
copied from jess's blog then.

and now that i'm bored,
i shall re-do it with updated info.

1. Full name: Trixy Mok Zhi Qi
2. Name backwards: iQ ihZ koM yxirT
3. Meaning of name: Happiness
4. Nickname: trix, xixi, trix trix
5. Screen name: Trixy 。 特理克丝。 ツリキ。 Ardorythmatics
6. D.O.B: 13 August 1989
7. Place of birth: Tan Tock Seng Hospital ???
8. Nationality: Singaporean
9.Current location: Nanyang Polytechnic
10.Star sign: Leo
11.Religon: Christian
12.Height: 160cm (last measured in 2006)
13.Weight: 49 kg
14.Shoe size: 3 1/2 (22.3 cm to be exact)
15.Hair color: Dark Brown
16.Eye color: Dark Brown
17.Who do you look like: some hong kong actress?
18.Innie or outtie: Depends...
19.Lefty or righty: Righty
20.Gay, straight, bi or others: Straight
21.Best friends: Gerry, Sok Hiang, Jess
22.Best friends you trust most: Gerry, , Jess, Xiang Min
23.Favourite pals: Kathy, Li Jin, Gerry, Sok Hiang, Jessica, Xiang Min
24.Best friend of opposite sex: Xiang Min
25.Best buddies: Kathy, Li Jin, Zhi Hui, Jess, Gerry, Sok Hiang
26.Boyfriend or girlfriend: Boyfriend -- Dann
27.Crush: I have a boyfriend~
28.Parents: Daddy and Mommy~
29.Worst Enemy: well... still my mom! lol
30.Favourite online guy: to chat online -- Lue Song
31.Favourite online girl: to chat online -- Jess
32.Craziest friend: and like i've said, who's normal?!
33.Advice friend: Gerry
34.Loudest friend: erm... Gerry?
35:Person you cry with: Gerry
36.Any sisters: Jac Jac
37.Any brothers: Nope.
38.Any pets: Nope, unless virtual pets count
39.Any disease: Nope.
40.Pager: still like the previous answer, does anyone still use one?
41.Personal phone line: Mobile line counted?
42.Phone: LG Shine 3G
43.Lava Lamp: I STILL dont mind getting one
44.Pool or hot tub: BOTH!!!
45.A car: None
46.Your personality: Act Blur, Unstable, will get high for no reason.
47.Driving: NO! i dont wanna endanger anyone's life.
48.Room: Yup! still the same old pink room.
49.Whats missing: Same answer -- Space
50.School: Nanyang Polytechnic
51.Bed: Single
52.Relationship with parents: Average?
53.Believe in yourself: Depends on what you're talking about.
54.Believe in love at first sight: yes i suppose... lol
55.Good listener: eh... yes? why not my friends answer this question for me?
56.Get along well with parents: mom, unstable. dad, not bad.
57.Save e-mail convos: Yup
58.Pray: Yup
59.Believe in reincarnation: No...
60.Make fun of people: I shoot people! =p blah~
61.Like to talk on the phone: alright only...
62.Want to get married: Yes
63.Like to drive: yes for video games
64.Motion Sickness: Nope
65.Eat stem of broccoli: Yes!!!
66.Eat chicken with fork: depends on location and the type of chicken.
67.Dream in color: Totally!!!
68.Type with your fingers on home role: i still dont understand the question, but i type using my nails.
69.Sleep with stuff animals: my doraemon cushion wendy and jasmine gave me for birthday.
70.Next to you: right now... chairs, PCs, jie ying... lol
71.On the walls of your room: currently nothing much.
72.On your mousepad: i no longer own a mousepad.
73.Dream car: None
74.Dream date: a great day out to a theme park followed by great dinner and the guy to send me home -- my doorstep.
74.Dream honeymoon spot: Rome, Paris
75.Dream husband or wife: erm...
76.Bedtime: between 12mn - 2am
77.Under your bed: the floor and dust.
78.Single most important question: i still dont understand the question.
79.Bad time of the day: 6am. hahaha.... time to wake up!!!
80.Your worst fear: that stupid idiot freaking horrible doll!!!
81.The weather is: i'm not sure about outside, but it's freezing in here!!!
82.Time: 5.26PM
83.Date: 20 October 2008
84.Best trick did on someone: i dont really remember tricks that i've done, so...
85.Theme song: gen zhe gan jue zou
86.Hardest thing about growing up: still, accepting many facts that I dont even wanna face
87.Funniest experience: meow~ doing/saying any stupid things?
88.Scariest experience: Anything to do with dolls
89.Silliest thing you have ever said: i can only think of one now. "why is it a quiet (acquire) taste and not loud?"
90.Most desperate and funniest thing i have done to get the opposite sex : still that confession? lol
91.Scariest thing while you are with your friends: Priya scaring me and wan qi with C****Y? or is there others... erm...
92.Worst feeling: Empty, Lost, Unwanted, Forgotten, Invisible
97.Best feeling in the world: Loved

original quiz here

No comments:

Post a Comment


Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...