Monday, 14 November 2011

AFA 2011

Hi everyone!

Sorry for the lack of updates so I shall blog this short blog post to keep my blog alive!



How's my new hair?



Love it lots!!! (´ε` )♡



Haha~ Who am I kidding?

It's totally a wig!

So I went to AFA with Himeko last Saturday. I didn't take much photos that day as I was really tired and I bought 2 Gundam Model kits so it's a little troublesome for me to take out my camera unless I'm seated down or something.

Himeko and I went for the AR Butler Cafe!



Both Himeko and I had tea!

So sad our butler never make our tea for us.
I was looking forward to it~ ヽ(●゚´Д`゚●)ノ゚



Himeko's creamer for tea.

#JokeOfTheDay

Ok~ I like *ahem* Ren the most! ( ´∀`)

He came to our table once during our meal and asked us if we wanna take any photos with our Butler who is Hikaru or any other Butlers or get any of their special AR items.

OMG his eyes are DAMN BIG!!!

Not that I never see him in person before but like he was like just beside me, kneeled down beside me lor~
Yes, his eyes are HUGE!!!

*Jealous!* ( ≧Д≦)

Ok~ But to the CAFE!



My Sauteed Mushroom Aglio Olio



Himeko's Before-Deco Omu Rice



Himeko snapping photos of the After-Deco omu rice



This photo totally shows how rusty my camwhore skills has gotten. (´∩`。)

I actually bought the badge for chibi version of Hikaru which I have not taken the photo yet.
I shall update after taking photo of it and when I have the time.

No matter what, Thank you Hikaru for serving us!
☆*:.。. o(≧▽≦)o .。.:*☆

After AFA, Himeko and I had dinner with Michiyo before heading for TinTin in 3D with my fellow dance mates!

Seriously, TinTin is AWESOME!!!

Okay~ That's all for now.
I really miss blogging and sharing my life with all of you!!!

I'll be back, I WILL!!!

14 comments:

  1. OMG I totally thought that was your real hair! @____@ so cut though!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Hi bb! :D I'm glad I found your blog! Hope we can be friends! I love your blog and I love your wig too! <3

    ReplyDelete
  3. what's up with your bottom lashes =\

    ReplyDelete
  4. Thank you all! <3

    Anonymousへ
    They are some random Taiwanese lashes I bought from Far East Plaza.

    ReplyDelete
  5. what about the top lashes on ur banner?

    ReplyDelete
  6. Anonymousへ
    It's a pair I edited myself with 3 different random lashes.

    ReplyDelete
  7. hey cutie i luuuve ur hair! <3

    what camera do u use? :)

    xoxo from
    shanel-dion.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  8. Nyaaa~ nice hair xD where d y get the wiggeh from ? ~~ xD

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Hi! You may order it from Popu-Store.blogspot.com
      =)

      Delete
  9. nice wig!where did you get the wig from?

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Hi! You may order it from Popu-Store.blogspot.com
      =)

      Delete

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...