Thursday, 31 August 2006

photos photos photos






teachers' day eve

today mah...
over slept in the mornin...
i was supposed to meet xy at bishan at 10am...
meanin i have to leave home ard...
9.40am?
ok..
so...
guess wat time i woke up?
9.40am.
haha...
i think if it wasnt for ed to sms me,
i would still be sleepin...
=P

ok...
so we,
xy and i,
the both of us went back to kcp...
when we jus reached there...
reached the hall...
guess wat?
"we have now come to the end of our teachers' day concert."
wat the...
nvm...
our main motive isnt wantin to watch the concert anyway...

saw mrs gn and some other teachers in uniform...
haha...
cute sia...

got to kno tt krystal is actually a relief teacher in kcp rite now...
wao...
jus imagine she relief sec 5...
erm...
will be weird ba...
haha...

anyway...
so...
ms quek...
as usual...
treats ppl very well.
and so,
xy and i were like somehow being 'forced' to 'join her party'.
haha...
ate a little bit...
*should have eaten more sia*
=P
anyway...
so...
din get to tok to ms quek alot...
as u kno...
she's always busy...
also 'wanted'.
haha...

so...
after leavin kcp...
received ign's sms...
got to kno tt dada and ign actually went back too!
but den i din see them sia...
ok...
who wants to see ign?
haha..
i'm being super straight wif wat i wanna say here...
=P

ok...
so they're at orchard...
hmm...
seriously...
i wanted to join them...
go find them...
cos i'm like seriously bored and no where to go?
so..
i WAS SUPPOSED to go play badminton wif zw and uncle...
so i went home to wait for uncle's sms lor...
wait wait wait.
ok.
so...
he din tell me ANYTHING.
sick.
should have jus went to orchard...
even though it's not a good day to be walkin along the streets.

so...
when i was home...
i have nth to do.
started dancin...
playin the organ...
den video-ing myself.
in MV and watever i can think of...
sianz...

ok...
this lasted for abt...
4-5hrs...
WHILE WAITIN FOR UNCLE'S SMS OR SOMETHING...

watched a little tv...
till...
5.30pm?
shower...
den went to sch for tong en and fan yi chen's mini concert.

ok...
i'm more interested in tong en lah...
dun like fan yi chen...
maybe only...
2 of his songs?
ok...
rite now 3 songs...

ok..
so...
i wasnt really happy...
kinda moody after tt 4-5hrs at home...
thought alot...
feel a little more forgotten likt tt...

dada...
������ԣ�
���ѱȽ���Ҫ����
���ԡ�
Ӧ��˵�DZȽϱ����ӡ�
������ľ���������ɫ��
...
*sad*

why?
uncle...
u forgotten le mah?
at least u cant make it or something ba...
*angry*

haiz...
ok...

was complainin to eug abt dada lah...
dada.
i din say,
doesnt mean i'm happy abt it.
like last week...
u promised to accompany me one whole day.
U promised...
not IGN...
U are my bf yeh...
not U and IGN...
ok...
so if ign was there...
coming along...
can inform me earlier ma?
i dun wanna look like some idiot...
wear tt dress infront of anyone BUT U!!!

i'm gonna say tis again...
MY BF IS YOU AND ONLY YOU!
NOT YOU AND IGN OR EVEN AL!

and one more thing...
i'm really tired le...
can i stop always being the one tt ask u out...
takin the first move?
like since when do u do anything first?
the one and only time u asked me out was when i declared tt i didnt want u anymore if u're not goin to do ANYTHING!

can dun like tt le ma?
sometimes i really envy eug...
she can tell EVERYTHING to her bf...
tok everything thru...
put everything straight...

haiz...
nvm...

back to today...

so...
the concert was great...
got to take pic wif tong en...
ok...
now...
she's offically my 2nd fav female singer...
haiz...
i think i'm jus those kind of people tt will start to like an artist after goin for their live performance and stuff...
hmm...

had late dinner at j8 mos wif jess...
met celeste...
wah..
she wear until like cosplay jiang...
hmm..
i wanna cosplay yeh...
hmm...
have to discuss abt cosplay thingy wif jmd ppl tis sat...
hmm...
hope got ppl will acccompany jess and i cosplay...
if not...
den go for cosplay event as helper ba...
see als shuang...

i guess tts all le ba...

will upload the pic of tong en and i when jess send me..

nitez ppl.

Wednesday, 30 August 2006

our necklaces

wu liao de wo

I'm bored alright...
saw tis survey thingy on jess's blog...
mind as well copy paste and do...
since i'm bored ma huh.

1.Full name: Trixy Mok Zhi Qi
2.Name backwards: iQ ihZ koM yxirT
3. Meaning of name: Happiness
4. Nickname: Tweet, Tweety Bird, Xiao Trix, Xiao Q, etc etc...
5.Screen name: *-,._.,-*'^'~*-,._.,-*~> Blue Rose <~*-,._.,-*~'^'~*-,._.,-* breakfast wif Milk & Trix
6. D.O.B: 13 August 1989
7.Place of birth: Tan Tock Seng Hospital
8. Nationality: Singaporean
9.Current location: Toa Payoh
10.Star sign: Leo
11.Religon: Christian
12.Height: 160cm *aimed height!*
13.Weight: 48 kg
14.Shoe size: 4
15.Hair color: Brown, alittle black
16.Eye color: Dark Brown
17.Who do you look like: Xu Meng Zhe? *I come from the rubbish bin*
18.Innie or outtie: Depends...
19.Lefty or righty: Righty
20.Gay, straight, bi or others: Straight
21.Best friends: Kathy, Li Jin, Ign, Alvin
22.Best friends you trust most: Kathy, Li Jin
23.Favourite pals: Kathy, Ign, Alvin, Zhi Hui, Jessica, Eugenia
24.Best friend of opposite sex: Ign, Alvin
25.Best buddies: Kathy, Li Jin
26.Boyfriend or girlfriend: DaDa
27.Crush: **above** Qn 26.
28.Parents: ... *hard to decide*
29.Worst Enemy: hmm... my mom. *lolx*
30.Favourite online guy: Edmund
31.Favourite online girl: Kathy
32.Craziest friend: who's normal?
33.Advice friend: Kathy!
34.Loudest friend: Michelle!
35:Person you cry with: quentria... Kathy
36.Any sisters: Jac Jac
37.Any brothers: None
38.Any pets: Ninji and Turtle i guess...
39.Any disease: Total Blackout
40.Pager: anyone still usin one?
41.Personal phone line: **private**
42.Phone: Panasonic
43.Lava Lamp: I dont mind having one
44.Pool or hot tub: BOTH!!!
45.A car: None
46.Your personality: Act Blur, Unstable.
47.Driving: A Definet No No
48.Room: Yup, with my Tweety, Teddy, Doggy(s) and Catty
49.Whats missing: Space
50.School: Nanyang Poly
51.Bed: Single
52.Relationship with parents: Undefined
53.Believe in yourself: Depends
54.Believe in love at first sight: I guess so...
55.Good listener: Yup, i think...
56.Get along well with parents: Not really...
57.Save e-mail convos: Yup
58.Pray: Yup
59.Believe in reincarnation: No... ba...
60.Make fun of people: Depends on who
61.Like to talk on the phone: Not really... *except for some people only*
62.Want to get married: Yup
63.Like to drive: I dont think so
64.Motion Sickness: Nope
65.Eat stem of broccoli: Yes
66.Eat chicken with fork: Ya
67.Dream in color: Totally!
68.Type with your fingers on home role: ??? what do that means ???
69.Sleep with stuff animals: my Teddy!!! *sometimes...*
70.Next to you: Right now? my mickey cap and a chair
71.On the walls of your room: Posters, Photos, Autographs etc etc...
72.On your mousepad: mouse?
73.Dream car: None
74.Dream date: A really sweet one... *dont ask me to type out*
74.Dream honeymoon spot: Not too sure... Rome? Paris?
75.Dream husband or wife: =)
76.Bedtime: OTOT
77.Under your bed: The floor? Dust?
78.Single most important question: ??? what ??? come again ???
79.Bad time of the day: Time to wake up i guess
80.Your worst fear: C****Y
81.The weather is: It's night... warm...
82.Time: 12:25AM
83.Date: 29th August 2006
84.Best trick did on someone: Not sure... *can someone tell me?*
85.Theme song: hmm... gen zhe gan jue zou
86.Hardest thing about growing up: I have to accept many facts that I dont even wanna face
87.Funniest experience: None sure yeh...
88.Scariest experience: Anything to do with C*****Y
89.Silliest thing you have ever said: ... *hmm... let me think about it...*
90.Most desperate and funniest thing i have done to get the opposite sex : er... confess? and then walk off? does this count?
91.Scariest thing while you are with your friends: Priya scaring me and wan qi with C****Y
92.Worst feeling: Empty, Lost, Unwanted, Forgotten
97.Best feeling in the world: The total opposite from what mentioned in QN 92.

Tuesday, 29 August 2006

CountDown to 17 Sep Sun!!!
Waseda Senior High School Visit!!!

Visit to Waseda Senior High School !!!
Daisypath Ticker

outta wif mua daddy!!!

yoz!
today mah...
heehee...
got to spent the whole day wif my dad.
in the mornin...
we went to bring shane to the vet...
den...
we went for breakfast.

next...
he sent me home while he drop shane off at his house...

he called me...
den i went out again...

first...
we went for some cd shopping...
i got myself mayday's final home concert's cd...
not the one the singapore though...
they only have the vcd sia...
been there myself le...
buy for wat sia?

ok...
so we went back to the car...
play some music...
next stop.
ikea.

walked ard...
i saw tis locker shelf super nice sia...
but den.
price also very nice.
not a very big one...
and it cost like $120 + ?
ex sia...
den we went to the resturant there for lunch...
walked ard again...
den i had hotdog.
wahaha...

so...
we ere decidin where to go next...
den my dad suggested the singapore discovery centre.
ok.
since the both of us had not been there before alright...

hmm...
seriously...
nth much.
seems like those interesting exhibitions aint there anymore.
hmm...
enjoyed the news reported thingy alright.
but den the best part is the movie.
nice sia.
the last part mah...
i agree.
u dun have to really be at danger to feel fear.
den they play a video of a person's view who did the....
ok...
i forgot the word...
something jumping.
the sport where u jump of a clif...
hmm...
nvm...
it's something like sky diving...
anyway...
can really feel the fear...
ok.

next.
we came back to my hometown toa payoh...
went to the library...
hmm...
all i did was to find my dad his books...
and.
borrow a video tape for myself to watch.
tts all...
wahaha...
seriously...
the last time i went to A library was our nyp's...
when jess, des and i did our pd project.
haha...

next...
we went to lor 8's market.
hmm...
at tt time...
it was ard the time when dada reach home loh...
hmm...

anyway...
so.
we had dinner...
den...
end.
i came home...

ok...
so...
today aint ba.
i got to spent a whole day wif my dad.
heehee...
=)

Monday, 28 August 2006

EL lunch time again

yoz!
ever since sch reopen in april...
i had no chance to work in the afternoon on a normal weekday...
today...
once again...
EL lunch time...
need to ask drinks and stuff...
hmm...
good thing i today setter runner...
no nid to take order...
heehee...

hmm...
jus finished watch wei xiao pasta ep 7...
AH!!!!!
sick man!
end le!
need to wait for another 7 days...
sianz...

cant wait to watch...
OMG!
he chun goin to confess to xiao shi la...
kin kun kin kun....

below is the yu gao for ep 8

cant breathe!

ok...
jus now...
rite after i blogged...
guess wat?
my sis asked me to model for her hw...
o...
k...
but den!
here comes the part tt i'm kinda unwilling...
i have to wear cheong sam!!!
ah!!!
seriously...
i look fat in it!
PLUS!
i like so seriously cant breathe?!
why?
hmm...
i guess those ppl tt went shoppin b4 will kno...
*haha*

ok...
tts all...
after all the posin,
freezed in a single pose...
warm sia...

modelling is ok for me.
but den!
NO MORE CHEONG SAM!!!

Sunday, 27 August 2006

cho ureshii ne!

kyo wa,
watashi no otosan no tanjobi desu.


haha...
why am i typing in jap man...
haha...

ok...
one thing...
tis august is filled wif jap stuff for me...
haha...
so...
honto ureshii ne!
sugoi ne!

for dinner today...
we had japanese buffet.
and not those lousy ones oh...
it's good standard one.
wahaha...



above is a pic of the starter...
salmon...
wahaha...
*yum yum*

ok...
ordered quite abit of food lah...
haha...
too bad i ate before goin out....
JUS before goin out...
if not i can eat more lor...

jus imagine...
i ate half a packet of rice before goin out and i ate the abt the same amount as my sis, ray, my dad and tt lady...
wahaha...
jus like ray say...
i can eat more than him even...
wahaha...
so imagine...
in my little body...
how much food can i store in my stomach...?!
*heehee*

ok...
my dad was like tellin my sis...
"where got ppl come japanese resturant drink plain water one?"
den my sis replied,
"no... i'm drinkin beer."
*refer to pic below*

*lolx*

ok...
so they all drank at least a little of sake...
not me alright.
i'm not allowed to drink.
btw...
i drank alittle sake before...
and it so seriously does not taste nice...
so why on earth would i wanna drink it again?

wait till i'm 18...
the first alcohol i wanna drink is choya...
wahaha...

only 350 days later...
wahaha...

so...
i ended my part of dinner well...
wif?
yummy green tea (mocha) ice cream with red beans!!!
wahaha...

*yum yum*
*shiawase na!*

ok...
while eatin dinner...
my dad saw the wallpaper of my hp...
which is wat?
the neo of dada and i...
the one wif the meteor haha....
so he kept askin me for dada's name...
cos the name of a guy of my frens my dad ever hear of is ign...
so he ask...
he is tt wat nick huh?
i was like huh?
ign?
no!
haha...

so...
i refused to tell my dad dada's name...
so my dad decided to give him a name...
"mr. swensen's"
den i was like...
er....
he's not from swensen's...
den he said,
"mr. pizza hut?"
haha...
so diao rite?

haha...

ok...

i know...

my dad's also another lame one...

wat can i say?

it runs in the family...

tanjobi omedeto

otosan...

tanjobi omedeto!

Saturday, 26 August 2006

wrong day

so...
dun kno why...
today is like so super wrong.

startin from the mornin...
to afternoon..
the salt thing.

ok...
dun wanna tok abt it again...

den go for work...
wrong.
i jus simply cant focus i guess...

after work...
when eatin...
i dun kno why...
i try to smile...
but den...
it's like i force myself to?
ok...
some i dun have to force lah...
but den...
mostly yes.

came back...
ok...
start to tok to my sis...
weird...
she actually replied.
usually she dun.
she will be pissed for ard 2 days.
weird...
dun understand...
til i read my blog's tag board.

ok..

so...
i went to her room alone...
on com...
back to the wrong mood.
ok...
i seriously dun kno why...
dun ask me.
i cant answer it.

it's like so wrong...
i'm jus not me today...
even zw can see tt on msn...
haiz...
seriously zw...
after i offline den came back...
i'm like jus typing and typing...
ok...
maybe a little better...
but after u stopped replyin...
back to the wrong mood again?

haiz...
wanted to ask ed teach me play volleyball tml one...
but den...
last min...
so late le...
ask who to join us yeh?

nvm...
other days ba...

rite now...
i really hope someone will accompany me play badminton...

will u?

dear jiejie...

can i jus stay hidden under my blanket in my room tis afternoon until it's time for work today?

seriously...

i wanna go for salt...

i've alr decided to miss natsu for salt...

planned.

and prepared to be done.

however when i woke up today,

i dun feel tt i should be graduatin from salt...

when i woke up,

i jus felt like cryin...

wat do u mean by if it's natsu i would be long awake and present there for it alr?

if i were to WANT to go for natsu,

u wont hear me say tt i will be goin for salt,

grumblin abt me being unable to go for natsu last nite alr...

...

currently in bed...

sorry...

������û�ʸ��ҵ

Friday, 25 August 2006

yu hu! holiday starto!

yo!
today...
had HTML paper....
wat does tis means?
LAST PAPER!!!
yu hu!

so...
dragged myself out of bed tis mornin...
go for my very last paper tis semester...
*sleepy sia...*

so!
not really prepared.
but den...
Dun Care!
haha...

went in...
sat down.
guess wat?
oh no!
stomachache sia!

haiz...
so....
try my best to finish everything...
den hand in le.

came back home...
slept till 3.50pm...
woke up...
drag myself up again...
prepare for work...

went for work at 5pm...
guess wat?
sir reduan put me at 7pm...
zzz.
should have jus slept awhile more...
play a little com...

nvm...
so...
i started work at 6pm instead...

jus nice.
m'am hoi yee was there...
so i told her abt me wantin to quit...
i told i wanna work til like next week only...
but den since many ppl wanna quit too...
ok...
so i'm workin till the end of sep.
ya.
final.
yo.
haha.

so...
like i say...
work...
cashier again...
i think i too long din work le...
movement abit lag.
haha...

ok...
today's supper dun kno why...
seems like have alot of food yeh...
haha...

ok..
i guess tts all le...

OH YA!
did i mention tt i go for natsu tml!!!???
ARGH!!!
sian...
sad...
i wanna go!!!!
argh!!!!
wander if i have the chance to go again...
oh well...
if i get to continue to study in nyp,
den of cos no prob.
if not...
hehe...
i really dun kno le lah.
haha...
ok...
tts all...
wanna go sleep le.!
yo!

nitez everyone!

Thursday, 24 August 2006

Kame - The Worst Date

Kame - The Worst Date



View on Grouper.comAdd to Blogger Blog

yoz!
found tis video of kame when he was younger...
hmm...
wander why the shows the acted in (kindaichi and tis) got vampire one sia... haha.


Add a video comment to this video

a day for 3

ok....
so...
today...
supposed to go out wif dada...
and i DID went out wif him...
AND IGN.

-_-

why like tt sia...

haiz...

i guess havin a really good fren,
which is ALSO a really good fren as ur bf...
may not always be a good thing...

a little regret...

shouldnt have wore tt dress...

haiz...

nvm...

anyway...
like i say...
went out wif THEM.ok...
went cine...
got my sis an egg tt she wanted...
ok...
so...
i got the clown egg,
whereas my sis a ringmaster egg.
yup yup.

as planned...
i got dada to take neo wif me.
=)
wahaha...

lolx.



ok...
so...
i din kno where to go...
cos i was like plannin a day's programm for TWO PERSON ONLY?!
so...
we went for lunch...
ate udon...
*oh no!*
*jus realised something*
*i din take pic of my udon!*
haha...
nvm...

went kinokuniya...
ok...
as usual...
i will look at those stationary,
comics,
and some jap mag.
i spotted tis mag...
nice.
shows different types,
different styles of how to decorate a room...
and some DIY stuff too...
ok...
so guess i will be changin the look of my hp kinda soon i guess...
haha...
*why ROOM bcome HP rite?*
haha...

anyway...
so we took cab back to my house...
dada play com...
ign watch...
i?
study html...
-_- sianz...
ok...
maybe jus a little...
so not really VERY sian lah...
=P

ok...
i went to cook dinner for my sis...
after cookin...
when i returned to my room...
*oh my*
i think my room is collaspin!
there goes my room...
why?
all tks to tt bball mini ring in my room.
argh!!!

so...
my sis is back...
so...
ign is back to the drawin business...
haha...

below is a pic of a little boi...
being forced to draw.

lolx.

oki...
i guess tts all for today...
back to HyperText Markup Lauguage. Posted by Picasa

neo!!! muack!!!






Tuesday, 22 August 2006

new haircut


ok...
my stupid msn is givin my prob again...
jus now my com like freakin restart...
and now i notice tt quite a number of things i set some stuff to are all gone...
sian...
need to redo everything...
-_-'"

anyway...
today mah...
got data comm paper...
so...
expected lah...
dun ko how to do.
but den again...
not like i'm the only one...
=P
*zhe da gai jiu jiao zhi wo an wei ba*

after paper...
went to have lunch wif genia...
kfc...
haha...
broke.

went to draw money to get myself a good haircut.
great!
today when i went to hair etc,
kenny was free!
yeah!
haha...
quite hard to get him to cut ur hair if u din make appointment one yeh...

ok...
so my haircut is ok..
not bad...
at least tis haircut i dun have to keep it tidy.
haha...
suits me sia.
haha...
ok...
THIS TIME!
I DIN CUT MY HAIR SHORT!!!
haha...
*zhang sheng gu li gu li*
ok...
so lets all hope tt i wont go and cut it in the near future.
haha...
later go back,
kenny also wont cut for me.
haha...

ok...
so after the haircut,
broke,
again.
went walkin ard...
saw tis really pretty shoes...
AH!!!
really!
it's super pretty!
wanted to ask how much is it one...
but den the lady was like busy ar.
plus!
i'm like invisible lah...
so...
decided not to ask.

so...
continued my walk...
jus when i've decided to see those little shops near the bus interchange den go back...
guess wat?
i saw tt one little shop selling the exact same shoes!
ARH!
ok...
all tks to my small feet,
the shoes there are like mostly too big for me sia...
=(
but den!
it's ok!
cos tt pair of shoes i like has my size!
ok...
like i said jus now...
i WAS broke.
and...
tis month i really spent alot...
here and there...
so...
haha...
i called my mom.
haha...
ask my mom if she can buy it for me.
like tt i dun have to spend my own money.
=)
evil huh?

ok.
so she agreed.
yeah! Posted by Picasa

Saturday, 19 August 2006


Get free graphics at BlingyBlob.com!

break down

ok...
so its no really not there...
guess it's just friendster's prob again...
anyway...
besides tt...
watever i typed,
everything's still valid.

...418854...


jus check out ur friendster...
realised tt tis pic above is no longer there...
why?
i dun kno...
maybe too girl?

but i dun kno why...
when i dun find this pic anymore...
but all ur other pics are still there...
even the pic of u wif ur classmates i supposed...
are still there...
i feel a little sad...
like...
i'm being forgotten or something...
but den again...
at least the bball is still there...
it will still remain there rite?
i supposed...
i hoped...

why...
why would u put the pic of u wif ur classmates...
other girls...
but not ur own girlfriend?
send u pic also dun wan...
why?
dun understand...
not happy...
feel like cryin...
heart break lah. !

Friday, 18 August 2006

it's someone's 21st birthday!


ok...
first thing...
HAPPY BIRTHDAY
m'am PHET FRAH!!!
ok....
the m'am word is small cos i kno...
outside work still call m'am weird weird one rite?
haha...
but den used to it le mah...
plus!
i dun have a nickname for u sia...
unlike uncle...
haha....

ok...
back to today...
ok...
as u see..
it's m'am phet frah's birthday...
so a total of 10 ppl...
ex and current swensen crew went out together...
ok...
so...
the day mah...
wat can i say...
we jus ate.
first.
yh and i ate our early dinner at cine...
kfc...
wif ph and ian...
so a total of 4 ppl for the moment...
ok...
din kno tt kfc interview for job ask so many questions and so detailed somemore...
ok.
not me interview lah.
it's tt there was a person interviewin for a job and they were jus sittin beside out table.
plus!
cine's kfc is like,
so small!
so of cos we can hear their conversion.

ok...
next.
uncle came...
tok awhile...
den went to hereen...
the resturant at the basement...
not too sure the name...
think it's Vil'age.
ok...
so...
ph, ian and uncle had their dinner...
yh and i ate like only a small piece of crepe...
*we jus had dinner ok?*

ok...
total of 5 ppl for the moment...
so...
shirley came...
join in...
ate a little...
all the food's gone...
another 3 ex-swensen's staff,
crew joined...
so a total of 9 ppl...
cos they din wanna eat there...
so...
next stop.
swensen's orchard.
haha...
quene like super long sia...
ok...
while waitin at the hotel lobby.
*i guess*
jia wen came...
so tt add up to a total of 10 ppl...
so...
ate swensen's...
yum...
i had calamari rings...
yum yum.
=)
heehee...

so...
the cake was here...

guess wat?
ph was made to stand on the chair while we sing her the birthday song.
haha...
ok...
i know...
it's kinda embarssin...
haha...

after tt...
so...
shirley, yh, jia wen, ian and i went to k-pool.
ok..
2nd time goin pool w/o da...
ok..
weird.
haha...
anyway..
all i can say is...
i'm like super dai ko tonight...
haha...

ok...
the last ball mah...
sorry ian.
i caused us to lose.
my fault!
but den again...
nvm...
haha...
no nth anyway..
haha...
ok...
i guess tts all le ba...

endin....

Wednesday, 16 August 2006

Spicy Pasta!!!


yoz!
ok...
i went out for dinner today...
wif jas and yiwen...
to bad jin got too much hw...
if not i guess she'll come along also ba...
ok...
after quite some time for considerin where to haf dinner...
we've decided wif cafe cartel.
ok...
me again...
56k...
2nd time goin cafe cartel seriously...
haha...
ok...
decided to have something spicy for the nite...
so...
i ate spicy thai pasta...
yum...
ok...
not very spicy...
jus a little...
so it's ok...
ok...
after tt...
still alittle hungry...
so we went for ice cream at swensen's...
*opps! ate quite alot sia*
haha...
haiz...
sir eric not workin sia...
nvm...
ok...
tts all i guess...

now!
i can say...
i'm eatin reguarly again.

Tuesday, 15 August 2006

the night of 12 august

 Posted by Picasa

Feeling Down

ok.
left out quite abit of stuff tt happened after the 'hut'.
ok...
i did quite abit of things,
preparin for my birthday...
dun believe?
ask jess, genia or zh.
all i did jus for 12 aug's nite to watch fireworks wif dada.
bcos some expected things happened,
we din get to go out tt nite.

its ok dada...
seriously...
of course i will feel disappointed...
but den...
to me...
family is the most important...
if u were to come accompany me,
i wont be happy actually.
serious ok?

so...
spent my whole nite at home...
doin nth much i guess...

yesterady...
bored i guess...
prepared to go out for dinner at nite wif dear...
bored till wat leh?
changed a couple of clothes...
put makeup...
hairdo...
guess wat?
she cant come out.
ok...
nvm...
jus have to wash all those chemical off my hair and face beofre my sis got back home.

so...
ok...
i guess i wont be goin out tis week le ba...
unless neccesary...

dada...
u promise le wor...
next week...
bu ke yi fan hui oh...

HELP!!!

 Posted by Picasa

Sunday, 13 August 2006

"Happy" Birthday to Me!


yo ppl!
like u can see in the title.
it's my birthday!
yo!
17 loh!
next yr goin to be 18 le...

but den...
seriously...
my birthday aint a happy one.

for the past whole week,
almost everyday was excitin,
havin something on.
but den why oh why,
for my birthday itself,
i'm like so lonely...

come on.
my mom dun even remember it's my birthday...

spent my whole da at home waitin for dada's sms...
aparently he totally forgot abt his hp...
nvm...
it's ok.
but den one thing.
hey darren teh,
i called u and what...?
u didnt even say "happy birthday".
=(

had dinner wif my dad.
jap food.
yeah!
went to resturant named hakata opposite robertson walk.
hmm...
yum yum.
the food's nice...
heehee...
but den i din get to eat mocha ice cream...
sad...

anyway...
had a cake.
choclate cake...
hmm...
have i ever mentioned tt i dun like chocolate flavoured stuff?
although i like chocolate itself...
ok...
at least tis cake aint tt bad afterall...
it's covered wif chocolate alright...

hmm...
i guess tts all for my birthday ba...
no surprises.
no nothing.
jus like any ordinary birthday...
rite now,
i really wanna sing a song.
know wat it is?
"ANYTHING BUT ORDINARY"

haha Posted by Picasa

Saturday, 12 August 2006

island life for 3 days


1 of the 3 pics taken at sentosa.
why?
cos the hut simply doesnt have anywhere i get to charge my hp.
so?
jus have to save battery as much as possible.

anyway...
ok...
if u read my blog before i hid the post on the first nite...
oh well...
u will kno wat happened.
if not,
too bad for u,
and good for me.
heehee

the hut turned out worst than expected.
sianz...
first nite...
do nth ba...
play cards...
from poker to uno.
after ign left,
da, al and i went to watch tv...
watched lost and one chou xing chi's movie.
although it's in cantonese...
but den it's ok...
cos i watched for quite a couple of times le...
so i still kno wat's happenin...
haha...

2nd day...
woke up by ign early in the mornin...
but den...
dun care.
continued sleepin.

jess came ard noon...
sian...
rained...
so we din go to the beach then.
stayed in the hut and played uno and zhong ji mi ma.
ok...
fun.
although we(they) are like starvin...
ate almost anything we can find in the hut...
and seriously...
alvin...
please do not do tt forfeit again.
it's jus so...
obscene.
ok...
next!

went out of tt small area after the rained stopped.
rent bicycles...
ok...
eugenia came...
join in...
practise practise...
suntan suntan...
everything was ok...
until mua,
turn too fast...
to da,
chu stan.
fell down sia.
ok...
hurt...
kinda badly...
=P
but den again...
not pain yeh...
maybe only for my finger ba...

there's some time where al, ign, jess and genia went to the beach,
leavin da and i alone wif the bikes tt i cant ride anymore...
ok...
den wat leh?
ok...
i did the forfeit i was supposed to do.
wat?
*shh*
its a secret.
=P
tell u oh...

it was dada tt asked me whether i wanna do the forfeit or not the wor

haha...

went back to the hut
wash up
and begin the time where all of us have to use our brain cells to think of wat are we goin to have for dinner...
ok...
debate ba...
ended up wif pizza.
called many ppl.
they heard tt bbq's cancelled.
so...
they decided not to come.
ok...
not tt i dun wan u ppl to come.
but den ...
seriously...
i cant get enough food for everyone if u ppl came...
so...
it kinda helped me actually...
went out wif dada to meet dear and redraw money for the pizza.
guess wat?
like wat could get worst?
i forgot to bring my wallet = my atm card out.
OMG rite?
good thing i have friends...
thank you our still thinkin class rap, arron.
thank you!
all thanks to him.
if it wasnt for him,
i guess we will all be starvin le...

went back wif dada, dear and zh on the cab...
but den i got to alight b4 them to wait for the guys of e6.
ok....
a couple of things happened after i alight the cab.
hmm...
seriously...
after hearin tt...
i kno why dada and dear was like so upset when i came back.
if i were u, i will too be so upset.
ok...
everything tt nite was jus a mess.

cos the food were like super little and seriously not enough for everyone there...
zh felt bad.
but seriously...
i should be the one feelin bad.
asked u all to come and then wat?
this. !
sorry...
so den...
zh wanted to go get a cake herself.
and wat?
like i will let her go alone.
come on!
she even get lost in food junction alone!
so i acompanied her lor...
ok...
i need to apologise again.
sorry dada...
let u worry le...
sorry tt i din bring my hp along...
sorry...

ok...
saw lao gong they all when zh and i was jus abt to go up the bus.
ok..
so mis-communication.
zh waited for me at harbourfront centre when i asked her to wait for me at the visitor departure centre.
ok...
told lao gong how to get to the hut...
but den...
they din go.

while waitin for the bus...
i heard someone runnin in slippers...
is tt u dada?
when i heard those slippers' sound,
i was like...
would tt be dada come lookin for me?
i was lyin on the banch...
so u may not see me ba...
i guess tts why...
seriously...
when i was waitin...
i almost cried.
the nite is jus so messed up.
everything is so disorganised.
argh!

so after reachin the visitor departure centre,
i dun see zh there.
as i din bring my hp along,
i have no choice but to go back to the hut to call her.
reach back.
ok...
zh have to go home le...
so...
ok...
at least she's safe alright.

back.
lao gong they all not there.
so wat?
my hp low bat le.
good thing there's still enough for me to call uncle.
so...
rushed out again...
ok..

walked along the beach lookin for them...
again.
almost cried.
good thing dada come out...
if not i may like jus end up squadin down on the beach cryin le...

so...
ok...
after lao gong, zw, uncle and ian came...
ok...
i was feeling better...
at least...
almost everything is settled.
i could stop runnin abt and sit down,
have a good talk with everyone le.

so...
in the end...
pf and chef din came.
which is like another good thing.
my hp's dead,
so i din get to see many msgs...
includin jin.
good thing jin wasnt comin...
if not she may be left at somewhere unknowinly.

*get well soon k? jin...*

lao gong they all went back loh...
asked me to open the present...
haha...
funny sia...
the wrapper...
its like...
so...
diao?
anyway...
thanks for the 'trixy' thingy on the beach too...
although i din get to see it personally...
thanks.
*uncle! mus send me the video oh!*

ok...
wanted to go to the beach...
and bcos of this this this,
and that that that...
somethings happened.
ok.
shall not blog it.

went to the beach,
still thinkin as one,
dada, dear, al and i one grp.
*where's ign?*
anyway...
except for some thingy...
i love the nite.
i hoped it never end.

some last words...
thank you all for coming...
and sorry for such a bad dinner...
thank you al for takin care of me the first nite...
thank you dear for spendin all the time on my birthday...
lastly,
thank you dada for being there,
sorry again for makin U worry...
from the first nite
to me fallin down
to leavin without my hp
to leavin without sayin where i'm goin.
sorry.
promise.
these will never happen again.
 Posted by Picasa

This birthday thingy was a disaster!

jus like the title says

tip birthday thingy was a disaster!

seriously i've never had a successful birthday party before.

i'm never ever goin to celebrate my birthday wif lots of ppl anymore

final.

Wednesday, 9 August 2006

What Type Of Girlfriend Are You?

Trixy, you're a Steady Supporter

Stand by your man ? that's just something you naturally do. Once you've committed to a relationship, you are a constant companion who enjoys the comfort and stability that comes from being a couple. Not quick to judge, accuse, or think the worst, you have a lot of trust (in him and in yourself), and you rarely worry about where he is or who he's with.

For you, mutual respect is of utmost importance. You are comfortable and confident in your own skin, making you a great pillar of strength in all your relationships. Whether he's striving to climb a mountain or land a promotion, you have his back. Best part is, you know he's got yours too.

What's Your Cinderella Story?

Trixy, in your Cinderella story, you'd get to Kiss the Prince

You don't need the pouffy dress, the fancy hair, or the 3-inch glass heels. A romantic soul like you just wants a guy who's a true companion, a good friend, a real prince. And if he's hot? All the better. But ultimately, you know that home is where the heart is. Which is probably why you surround yourself with good friends you can take care of and laugh with ? friends who will do the same for you.

But that doesn't keep you from fantasizing about the perfect relationship. It's not that you don't have your feet firmly planted on the ground. It's just that you're not afraid to shoot high. Or wish upon a shooting star. So keep reaching for your goals, Cinderella. If you do, your happily ever after can't be far away. And you can seal that with a kiss.

Saturday, 5 August 2006

do you need a style makeover?

Perfectly Stylish



You've found just the right balance between old and new. You know what's hot right now, but you know whether or not it's hot on you. Your look always gets the right kind of attention, and you're a style star!

Tuesday, 1 August 2006

sch's sianz.

ok...
i have to admit.
ever sinced sch reopen,
i have been skippin lots of lessons.
and i mean.
lots of lessons.

i was being forced to go to school today by my sister.
seriously.
it was a waste of time.
heard my zh that vb,
they got released early.
html,
somehow 'went through' our previous labs...
released early too...
data.
best.
that ng didnt even come for lessons till like 5.30pm?
hmm...
seriously...
but den,
almost EVERYONE had left.

heard that tomorrow have make up lesson.
sianz.
haha...

anyway...
satisfied my kfc craving today finally.
ok...
didnt get to eat what i wanted to eat alright.

ok...
i think thats all ba.

---end---
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...